Faculty & Staff

School Address

Main Campus: 40 Oakdale Street, Houston, TX 77006
Outdoor Education Campus (OEC): 9100 South Freeway, Houston, TX 77051

School Phone

Main Number: 713-520-0284

early childhood office
346.353.8107
346.285.7788 (fax)

lower school office
346.353.8107
346.285.7788 (fax)

middle school office
346.353.8108
346.285.7787 (fax)

after school office
346.285.7785
346.285.7788 (fax)

For all forms, records and requests for records please contact Judy Ligon, School Registrar, at 713.620.6329.


 

 

Search

1 2 3 5 > showing 1 - 28 of 117 constituents
Beth Applewhite

Beth Applewhite

Teacher
Grade 2
Charlie Babers

Charlie Babers

Teacher
PK3
Ashby Baldock

Ashby Baldock

Assistant Teacher
Kindergarten
Alvaro Baltodano

Alvaro Baltodano

Director of Athletics, Girls Soccer Coach
PE and Wellness, Athletics
Nancy Baltodano

Nancy Baltodano

Teacher
PK3, Art
Ruth Beegles

Ruth Beegles

Controller
Finance Office
Sarah Bell

Sarah Bell

Teacher
Grade 2
Mariah Boltz

Mariah Boltz

Instructional & Extended Care Aide
Auxiliary Programs
Mary Elizabeth Borden

Mary Elizabeth Borden

Office Manager, Executive Assistant
Academic Division, Head of School Office
Sara Broussard

Sara Broussard

Teacher
Advisor 6, Spanish 6
Celeste Brown

Celeste Brown

Philanthropy Associate
Philanthropy
Kristin Brown

Kristin Brown

Director of Admission and Financial Aid
Admission Office
Julie Brunson

Julie Brunson

Director of Health Services
PE and Wellness, Nurse
Christina Bunting

Christina Bunting

Math Teacher
Grade 4
Traci Callender

Traci Callender

Director of After School
Auxiliary Programs
Mark Carleton

Mark Carleton

Head of School, Baseball Coach
Head of School Office
Gordon Center

Gordon Center

Teacher, Field Hockey Coach, Boys Basketball Coach, Girls Lacrosse Coach
Advisor 7, Social Studies 7
Robin Cherry

Robin Cherry

Purchasing and Accounts Payable Coordinator
Finance Office
Darnell Cleary

Darnell Cleary

PE Teacher, Football Coach, Boys Basketball Coach, Baseball Coach
PE and Wellness, Athletics
Brandy Collins

Brandy Collins

Assistant Teacher, Early Childhood Fine Arts Teacher
Art, Music
Angie Coronado

Angie Coronado

Extended Care Assistant
Auxiliary Programs
Casey Croley

Casey Croley

Kindergarten
Courtney Daniell-Knapp

Courtney Daniell-Knapp

Director of Fine Arts
Art, Music
Erique DeGrange

Erique DeGrange

Literacy Specialist
Academic Enrichment Team
Andris Dikmanis

Andris Dikmanis

PE Teacher, Volleyball Coach, Boys Lacrosse Coach
PE and Wellness, Athletics
Carmen Druke

Carmen Druke

Teacher
Advisor 6, Science 6
Katelyn Ellis

Katelyn Ellis

Donor Services Coordinator
Philanthropy
Karen Fainstein

Karen Fainstein

Teacher
Grade 1
1 2 3 5 > showing 1 - 28 of 117 constituents