Faculty & Staff

School Address

Main Campus: 40 Oakdale Street, Houston, TX 77006
Outdoor Education Campus (OEC): 9100 South Freeway, Houston, TX 77051

School Phone

Main Number: 713-520-0284

early childhood office
346.353.8107
346.285.7788 (fax)

lower school office
346.353.8107
346.285.7788 (fax)

middle school office
346.353.8108
346.285.7787 (fax)

after school office
346.285.7785
346.285.7788 (fax)

For all forms, records and requests for records please contact Judy Ligon, School Registrar, at 713.620.6329.


 

 

Search

< 1 2 3 4 > showing 29 - 56 of 110 constituents
Katelyn Ellis

Katelyn Ellis

Donor Services Coordinator
Philanthropy
Karen Fainstein

Karen Fainstein

Teacher
Grade 1
Jenny Filardo

Jenny Filardo

Teacher
Learning Commons
Danielle Filas

Danielle Filas

Teacher
Advisor 8, English 8
Brittany Flores

Brittany Flores

Teacher
PK3
Amy Fox

Amy Fox

Teacher
Grade 3
Molly Fraser

Molly Fraser

Assistant Teacher
PK3
Lois Geiger

Lois Geiger

Head of Early Childhood
Kindergarten, PK3, Academic Division, PK4
Lauren Golvach

Lauren Golvach

Teacher
PK4
Charles Gramatges

Charles Gramatges

Head of Middle School, Lacrosse Coach
Academic Division, Athletics
Janet Hall

Janet Hall

Teacher
Advisor 8, Spanish 8
Charles Harrison

Charles Harrison

Teacher
Advisor 7, Music
Eby Harvey

Eby Harvey

Academic Enrichment Team
Academic Enrichment Team
Diane Havlinek

Diane Havlinek

Director of Finance and Operations
Finance Office
Anna Head

Anna Head

Teacher
Advisor 7, Science 7
Ralph Head

Ralph Head

Teacher
Grade 5
Amanda Healy

Amanda Healy

Division Assistant
Amanda Heidemann

Amanda Heidemann

Math Specialist
Academic Enrichment Team
Leslie Hemenway

Leslie Hemenway

Teacher
Learning Commons
Christy Heno

Christy Heno

Head of Lower School
Academic Division
Anne Hereford

Anne Hereford

Language Arts Teacher
Grade 4
Mindy Herrick

Mindy Herrick

7th & 8th Grade Studio Art Teacher
Art
Ryan Hertlein

Ryan Hertlein

Associate Director of Admission & Alumni, Football Coach, Boys Basketball Coach, Golf Coach
PE and Wellness, Admission Office, Athletics
Jay Hilton

Jay Hilton

Director of Facility Operations
Facilities
Holly Holt

Holly Holt

Teacher
Music
Jeanne Hoppens

Jeanne Hoppens

Assistant Teacher
PK3
Ann Horne

Ann Horne

Director of PE and Wellness, Volleyball Coach, Girls Basketball Coach
PE and Wellness, Athletics
Carla Isenhower

Carla Isenhower

Director of Technology
Technology
< 1 2 3 4 > showing 29 - 56 of 110 constituents