Faculty & Staff

School Address

Main Campus: 40 Oakdale Street, Houston, TX 77006
Outdoor Education Campus (OEC): 9100 South Freeway, Houston, TX 77051

School Phone

Main Number: 713-520-0284

early childhood office
346.353.8107
346.285.7788 (fax)

lower school office
346.353.8107
346.285.7788 (fax)

middle school office
346.353.8108
346.285.7787 (fax)

after school office
346.285.7785
346.285.7788 (fax)

For all forms, records and requests for records please contact Judy Ligon, School Registrar, at 713.620.6329.


 

 

Search

< 1 2 3 4 5 > showing 85 - 112 of 126 constituents
Michelle Mota

Michelle Mota

Middle School Office Manager
Academic Division
Toni Mouton

Toni Mouton

Associate Head of Middle School
Academic Division
Brigette O'Brian

Brigette O'Brian

Teacher
Art
Evania Osborn

Evania Osborn

Teacher
PK4
Tamyra Palmer

Tamyra Palmer

3rd Grade Teacher
Grade 3
Kelsey Pedersen

Kelsey Pedersen

Teacher, Cross Country Coach
Advisor 8, English 8, Athletics
Savannah Penland

Savannah Penland

Teacher
Advisor 6, English 6
David Pikler

David Pikler

Teacher
Math 7
Amelia Reed

Amelia Reed

Human Resources Manager
Lindsay Renken

Lindsay Renken

Teacher
PK4
Jessica Riley

Jessica Riley

Assistant Teacher
Kindergarten
Natalie Romano

Natalie Romano

Teacher Aide
Casey Rosselet

Casey Rosselet

PE Teacher, Head Swimming Coach, Head Softball Coach, Volleyball Coach
PE and Wellness
Jane Rucker

Jane Rucker

Teacher
Art
Danny Sanchez

Danny Sanchez

Director of Extended Day
Extended Day
John Sands

John Sands

OEC Maintanence
Facilities
Jillian Schertle

Jillian Schertle

Teacher
PK4
Elizabeth Schlitzberger

Elizabeth Schlitzberger

Fine Arts Teacher
Frank Singer

Frank Singer

Social Studies Teacher
Grade 5
Brenton Smith

Brenton Smith

Chaplain
Chapel and Bible
Beth Spearman

Beth Spearman

PE Teacher, Girls Basketball Coach, Track & Field Coach
PE and Wellness, Athletics
Stephen Spears

Stephen Spears

PE Teacher, Football Coach, Boys Basketball Coach, Baseball Coach
PE and Wellness, Athletics
Leanna Sterling

Leanna Sterling

Writing Teacher
Grade 4
Linda Stone

Linda Stone

Long-term Substitute
Grade 4
Becky Swope

Becky Swope

Licensed Specialist in School Psychology
Counselor
Patricia Tamminga

Patricia Tamminga

Teacher
Grade 2
Ashlea Taylor

Ashlea Taylor

Head of Philanthropy
Philanthropy
Nathan Tenney

Nathan Tenney

Chaplain
Chapel and Bible
< 1 2 3 4 5 > showing 85 - 112 of 126 constituents